Sunday, January 3, 2010

Random things about me

1. Do you like bleu cheese? Only Bleu cheese salad dressing and then only one certain brand.

2. Have you ever smoked? No way.

3. Do you own a gun? Not me but my husband does.

4. What color Kool Aid was your favorite? Blue Raspberry. They don't make it anymore :-(

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments? Yup...I go every 3 months for a diabetes check up and I'm just sure he will yell at

6. What do you think of hot dogs? ok. I like peek a boo the best (hot dog wrapped with a crescent roll

7. Favorite Christmas movie? Christmas Vacation! LOVE LOVE it!

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning? Hot tea or coffee

9. Can you do push ups? No and it drives my husband nuts.

10. What's your favorite piece of jewelry? My engagement ring! And the necklace my kids picked out for me. Both pieces had lots of love behind them!

11. Favorite hobby? Reading and facebooking

12. Do you have A. D. D.? Nope.

13. Do you wear glasses/contacts? Glasses and have since 6th grade.

14. Middle name? Sue

15. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment. I hate that commercial. I hope the boy is having fun at his friends. and I wonder if the girl is frozen stiff out there with her daddy!

16. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink? Coffee, Water and soda

17. Current worry? Money but isn't that a biggie for lots of people

18. Current hate? Unannounced visitors. Gossip from certain family members that is hurtful. You just know if they are talking about that person that they will talk about you when you leave.

19. Where would you like to go? hmmm...I'd love to take the kids to Disney World.

20. Name three people who will complete this: Not a clue

21. Do you own slippers? yeah if I can find them.

22. What color shirt are you wearing? Hot pink

23. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets? We have them but they don't stay on the bed.

24. Can you whistle? No.

25. Where are you now? The couch in the living room

26. Would you be a pirate? No.

27. What songs do you sing in the shower? None. It is normally me telling the kids I will be out and to leave me for a few minutes. That I won't drown and I really don't need them with

28. Favorite Girl's Name? Hmmm...I've always like Colleen. I don't have a clue why

29. Favorite boy's name? Christian

30. What's in your pocket right now? Don't have a pocket in these pants.

31. Who last made you laugh? My husband.

32. What vehicle do you drive? Jeep Commander

33. Worst injury you've ever had? Broken elbow

34. Do you love where you live? Yes

35. How many TVs do you have in your house? 5


  1. Wow! That's a lot of ADD woulda kicked in by about the 12th question!! ;) Loved your comment on my post...agree..."what's up with the beer gut, hon?!" can it be hidden?!!

  2. Wendy i am so glad you joined us!!! We so can do this girl!! Don't forget to visit my blog frog community for daily logs

  3. Wow. What a list. And... for the record I cant do push ups either. ;0)